WEEKEND FLASH SALE 15% OFF VOUCHER:
Free Uk Delivery
On Orders above £60
60 Day Returns
Free Expert Advice
No Leak Guarantee
01209 202944
Castrol Bike
Close
HELLA Standard Light Bulb R10W 12V 10W (8GA 002 071-131)
Loading...

HELLA Standard Light Bulb R10W 12V 10W (8GA 002 071-131)

HELLA 8GA 002 071-131 - Single

Single

Clearance

£0.50

Checking Stock

or

2
4
6

Add To Basket

  • Description
  • Benefits
  • Technical Info
  • Cross References
  • Fitment / Compatibility
  • Shipping Explained

Description:
HELLA Standard Light Bulb R10W 12V 10W (8GA 002 071-131)

Lighting from HELLA incorporates advanced lighting technology and the latest cutting edge design. Apart from giving your vehicle a unique look on the road, they also contribute greatly to your safety on the road. The stability, resilience and unparalleled lighting performance of each light enables you to combat extreme weather conditions on the road.

HELLA - Leaders in the independent parts market for vehicle-specific lighting.

As the undisputed top-ranked supplier of vehicle-specific lights in the independent aftermarket, HELLA have been responsible for launching many innovative series products, such as the first full LED headlamp or the world’s first xenon headlamp with glare-free high beam. They are continuously developing and improving their product range. When you select original parts with the HELLA label, you know that functional safety, a perfect fit, and product durability are guaranteed.

To check specific compatibility you can use our Vehicle Lookup

Benefits:

  • HELLA is a pioneer in the lighting technology for the automotive industry
  • Contribution to road safety
  • Stability and resilience guaranteed
  • Technical Information:

    Bulb Type R10W
    Voltage 12 V
    Rated Power 10 W
    Appr. stamp E1
    Socket Type BA15s
    Packing Type Box

    Fitment / Compatibility:

    • ABARTH
    • ALFA ROMEO
    • APRILIA MOTORCYCLES
    • AUDI
    • BENELLI MOTORCYCLES
    • BMW
    • BMW MOTORCYCLES
    • BUELL MOTORCYCLES
    • CAGIVA MOTORCYCLES
    • CASE IH
    • CITROËN
    • DERBI MOTORCYCLES
    • DEUTZ-FAHR
    • DUCATI MOTORCYCLES
    • ECM MOTORCYCLES
    • FENDT
    • FIAT
    • FORD
    • GASGAS MOTORCYCLES
    • GILERA MOTORCYCLES
    • HONDA
    • HONDA MOTORCYCLES
    • HUSABERG MOTORCYCLES
    • HUSQVARNA MOTORCYCLE
    • HYUNDAI
    • INTERNATIONAL HARV.
    • IVECO
    • JEEP
    • JOHN DEERE
    • KAWASAKI MOTORCYCLES
    • KIA
    • KTM MOTORCYCLES
    • KYMCO MOTORCYCLES
    • LADA
    • LANCIA
    • MAGIRUS-DEUTZ
    • MALAGUTI MOTORCYCLES
    • MAZDA
    • MERCEDES-BENZ
    • MG
    • MITSUBISHI
    • MOTO GUZZI MC
    • MULTICAR
    • MV AGUSTA MOTORCYCLE
    • NISSAN
    • OPEL
    • PEUGEOT
    • PEUGEOT MOTORCYCLES
    • PGO MOTORCYCLES
    • PIAGGIO MOTORCYCLES
    • RENAULT
    • RENAULT TRUCKS
    • REX MOTORCYCLES
    • ROVER
    • ROYAL ENFIELD MC
    • SACHS MOTORCYCLES
    • SEAT
    • SKODA
    • SUBARU
    • SUZUKI MOTORCYCLES
    • TOYOTA
    • TRIUMPH MOTORCYCLES
    • VAUXHALL
    • VESPA MOTORCYCLES
    • VW
    • YAMAHA MOTORCYCLES

    Cross Reference:

    AEBI 0233803-6
    AEBI 300.5977
    ALFA ROMEO 83952724
    AUDI KDWHLO9524
    BMW 4 958 163
    DAF 135 4884
    FIAT 83952724
    IVECO 0112 1409
    IVECO 83952724
    KÄSSBOHRER 7.581.176.000.0
    LANCIA 83952724
    MAN T 306
    MAN ZF259017064
    OPEL 20 98 102
    OPEL 90002497
    PORSCHE 900.631.115.90
    SEAT KDWHLO9524
    SKODA KDWHLO9524
    TOYOTA 0050269
    VAUXHALL 20 98 102
    VAUXHALL 90002497
    VOLVO 3 402 628 2
    VOLVO 34 026 282
    VOLVO 5 050 003 1
    VOLVO 946 777
    VOLVO 946777
    VOLVO 946777P01
    VOLVO RM14110183
    VW KDWHLO9524
    VW YY045813112
    KENWORTH HB245
    CASE IH 2928475
    CASE IH 0 706768 3
    CASE IH 00418870
    CASE IH 1 900034 52241
    CASE IH H 40556
    HITACHI 62R121221300
    O & K 2928475
    SAME 0.015.9205.0
    STEINBOCK 000 02052
    LIEBHERR 6 905 325
    CLAAS 02449820
    CLAAS 854961800
    DEUTZ-FAHR 0.015.9205.0
    FENDT X 671.306.500.000
    JOHN DEERE 57 M7 013
    HOLDEN 20 98 102
    HOLDEN 90002497
    DEMAG 46001500
    DEMAG 962557
    GOLDHOFER 151561
    JCB 336/D8247
    JCB 720/10054A
    SPIERINGS KRANEN 407241
    STILL 0040908
    STILL 7919564921
    HAKO 0841033
    HAKO 19-74117-2
    ATLAS COPCO 0313279
    ATLAS COPCO 1089.0364.01
    CATERPILLAR 02449820
    CATERPILLAR 195-9712
    HAMM 00283142
    KUBOTA 3J03558251
    KUBOTA FMPRODKUB-722050
    KUBOTA TA04930030
    KUBOTA TA04930031
    YAMAHA 06849
    LINDE 791 956 49 21
    AGCO 45080700
    AGCO X671 306 500 000
    SPERRY NEW HOLLAND 418870
    YANMAR 1813000004
    HOBBYCAR 6502070093
    PAUS 501280
    KRONE 0924692/0
    LANGENDORF 1134855
    SCHMITZ CARGOBULL 061343
    SCHMITZ CARGOBULL 063635
    SCHMITZ CARGOBULL 1057
    SCHMITZ CARGOBULL EL0013-0002
    TEREX 0313279
    TEREX 1813000004.
    TEREX 1813000028
    TEREX MISC-252
    JUNGHEINRICH 00002052
    JUNGHEINRICH 50038755
    JUNGHEINRICH 50126609
    REISCH 5009093
    SOMMER 2800616002
    FELDBINDER 001560

    Shipping

    SHIPPING IS FREE* for orders of £60 and over , regardless of the weight of your order.
    We've tried to keep all other shipping costs as low as we can.

    Carriage starts at just £0.95 (inc VAT) for small items, with our most common courier rate set at £4.99 for orders of 5kg (enough for 5 litres of oil).

    • *Free shipping is available for UK Royal Mail, UPS Access Point™ (click & collect) and standard UK courier services (not express / priority / islands).
    • Courier surcharges mean we are unable to offer free "to the door" courier shipping from us in Cornwall up to Highlands / Grampian in Scotland - and because we send a lot of liquids, not every courier option is available to us. UPS Access Point™ (click & collect) is available as a free shipping option across Scotland, Wales and England, wherever there is a UPS Access Point™ Location.
    • Carriage charges are based on weight - please see our table of carriage costs for full details (although adding an item to your cart and viewing the calculated carriage is often easier!).
    • Priority shipping is also available.

    How long will it take to get my order?

    We give an estimate of delivery dates as you shop and in your basket. The vast majority of items are held in stock and dispatched from our UK warehouse and we'll do all we can to get your order to you as quickly as possible.

    Share this product:

    Find Oils & Parts

    Use Our Product Lookup

    We say...

    "Genuine Hella products for the UK market"

    Review Opie Oils

    Review Stars

    Rated Excellent